Class Schedule - Fall 2017

CS#

Catalog #

Course title

Units

Days

Times

Room

Instructor

3917

GEP 200.1 (ENSP 200)

Global Environmental Issues

3

T/Th

1-2:15pm

STEV 1002

Soto

3954

GEP 200.2 (ENSP 200)

 

Global Environmental Issues

3

T/Th

8-9:15am

DAR 102

Isom

3918/

3966/

3968/

3970/

3972/

3974

GEP 201 (GEOG 201)

 

Global Environmental Systems

4

T/Th

4-5:15pm

DAR 103

Goman

GES Lab 1

 

M

3-4:50pm

STEV 3065

Rosen

GES Lab 2

 

T

10-11:50am

STEV 3065

Rosa

GES Lab 3

 

Th

10-11:50am

STEV 3065

Dellinger

GES Lab 4

 

W

8-9:50am

STEV 3065

Galper

GES Lab 5

 

W

2-3:50pm

STEV 3065

Ahern

GES Lab 6

 

Th

1-2:50pm

STEV 3065

Ramirez

3919

GEP 203.1 (GEOG 203)

Human Geography

3

M/W

5:25-6:40pm

STEV 1002

Merilus

4200

GEP 203.2 (GEOG 203)

Human Geography

3

M/W

4-5:15pm

STEV 1002

Merilus

3920

GEP 205 (GEOG 202)

World Regional Geography

3

F

1-3:40pm

DAR 102

Sanchez

3921

GEP 206 (GEOG 206)

Society, Environment, and Sustainable Development

3

M/W

8:30-9:45am

DAR 103

Baldwin

3922

GEP 305 (GEOG 302)

World Regions in Global Context

4

M/W

2-3:50pm

GMC 1057

Figueroa

3923

GEP 312 (GEOG 312)

Professional Conferences

1

M

9-9:50am

STEV 3065

Figueroa

3924

GEP 315 (ENSP 201)

GEP Forum

1

Th

12:05-12:55pm

IVES 101

Isom

3926

GEP 322 (GEOG 322)

Globalization and Environments

4

T/Th

3-4:50pm

STEV 3049

Baldwin

3927

GEP 323 (GEOG 340)

Resource Management & Development in Global Perspective

4

M/W

6-7:50pm

 

STEV 2065

Figueroa

3928

GEP 330 (ENSP 307)

Environmental History

4

M/W

6-7:50pm

STEV 2083

Heitkamp

3929

GEP 332 (ENSP 308)

Environmental Literature

3

T/Th

4-5:15PM

STEV 3044

Jacobson

3930

GEP 336 (ENSP 404)

U.S. Environmental Law

3

T/Th

10:45-12pm

ETC

Jacobson

3931

GEP 339WIC

(ENSP 400/422/GEOG 396)

Special Topics in Society, Environment, & Development – Environmental Debates Since 1960

3

T/Th

2:30-3:45pm

STEV 3077

Isom

4201

GEP 339WIC

(ENSP 400/422/GEOG 396)

Special Topics in Society, Environment, & Development – Environmental Debates Since 1960

3

T/Th

4-5:15pm

STEV 2083

Isom

3932

GEP 340 (ENSP 302)

Applied Ecology

4

T/Th

8-9:50am

ETC

Chamberlin

3933

GEP 351 (GEOG 375)

Natural Hazards

3

T/Th

9:20-10:35am

IVES 79

Goman

4203

GEP 355 (GEOG 370)

Weather and Climate

4

M/W

8-9:50am

STEV 2001

Hernandez Ayala

3934

GEP 359

(ENSP 400/422/GEOG 396)

Special Topics in Environmental Systems - Water Research Training

2

Th

3-4:50pm

STEV 3015

Guilford

3935

GEP 360 (ENSP 310)

Introduction to Planning

3

M/W

4-5:15pm

STEV 3040

Jacobson

3936

GEP 362 (ENSP 315)

Environmental Impact Assessment

2

W

12:05-1:55pm

STEV 3076

Moore

3937

GEP 364WIC

(ENSP 416)

Environmental Planning

4

M/W

4-5:50pm

STEV 2091

Watt

3938

GEP 370 (GEOG 350)

Globalization and the City

4

T/Th

1-2:50pm

DAR 107

Ekman

3939

GEP 371 (GEOG 338)

Social Geography

3

T/Th

5:25-6:40pm

IH 104

Ekman

3940

GEP 373 (ENSP 330)

Energy, Technology, and Society

4

M/W

10-11:50am

ETC

Soto

3942/ 3977/ 3979

GEP 387 (GEOG 387)

Introduction to Geographic Information Systems

4

M/W

10:45-12pm

DAR 29

Clark

Intro to GIS Lab 1

 

M

1-3:40pm

STEV 3059

Clark

Intro to GIS Lab 2

 

W

1-3:40pm

STEV 3059

Poska

Intro to GIS Lab 3

 

W

4-6:40pm

STEV 3059

Poska

3946

GEP 443 (ENSP 324A)

Introduction to Agroecology

2

W

1-2:50pm

STEV 2091

Hachmyer

3948

GEP 444 (ENSP 326A)

Native Plants in Restoration

2

Th

3-4:50pm

RCH 14

Herrmann

3949

GEP 445 (ENSP 423)

Restoration Ecology

5

T/Th

1-2:50pm

ETC

St John

RE activity/field trip

 

F

9-12:40pm

ETC

St John

3950

GEP 473 (ENSP 337)

Thermal Energy Management

4

M/W

2-3:50pm

ETC

Soto

3951

GEP 490A

(GEOG 490A)

Human-Environment Capstone Pre-Seminar

1

F

1-3:50pm

STEV 2075

Baldwin

3952

GEP 493A (ENSP 411A)

Planning Workshop

4

M/W

2-4:50pm

RCH 14

Moore

F

10-11:50am

3953

GEP 496

(ENSP 400/422/GEOG 396)

Selected Topics- Environmental Data Analysis

4

T/Th

10:45-12pm

STEV 2075

Hernandez Ayala

Selected Topics - Environmental Data Analysis Lab

 

T/Th

1-2:15pm

STEV 3059

1233

GLBL 496

Senior Capstone Pre-Seminar

3

M

4-6:40pm

STEV 3059

Nardine

 

Footnotes

**GEP 490A will not meet all days; schedule to be determined